Conference Organizations

Honorary General Chair
Xingming Zhou (National University of Defense Technology, China)

General Co-Chairs
Ming Xu (National University of Defense Technology, China)
Xiaohua Jia (HongKong City University, Hong Kong, China)
 
Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs
Kui Ren (SUNY Buffalo, USA)
Xue Liu (McGill University, Canada)
Weifa Liang (Australia National University, Australia)

Local Organization Chair
Yongjun Wang (National University of Defense Technology, China)

Publicity Co-Chairs
Limin Sun (Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Xinbing Wang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Laurence T. Yang (St. Francis Xavier University, Canada)
Zhi Sun (SUNY Buffalo, USA)
 
Publication Co-Chair
Kai Xing   (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
Wei Peng  (National University of Defense Technology, China)

Panel Chair
Junshan Zhang, Arizona State University
 
Registration Chair
Jiahao Wang (University of Electronic Science and Technology, China)

Finance Chair
Dong Wang (Hunan University, China)

Steering Committee
Xiuzhen Susan Cheng (The George Washington University, USA) -- Chair
Jiannong Cao (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China)
Ness Shroff (The Ohio State University, USA)
Wei Zhao (University of Macau, China)
PengJun Wan (Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)
Ty Znati (University of Pittsburgh,USA)

Technical Program Committee
Jianguo Yao     (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Thomas Nolte (MRTC/Malardalen University)
Ming     Li (Utah State University)
Nei  Kato (Tohoku University)
Ning     Cao  (Google)
Rui  Chu (National University of Defense Technology)
Xiaofu  Wu (Nanjing Institute of Communications Engineering)
Xiuzhen Cheng (The George Washington University)
Zhi  Sun (SUNY Buffalo)
Kai  Xing (University of Science and Technology of China)
Minming Li (City University of Hong Kong)
Hamed Mohsenian-Rad (University of California, Rvierside)
Chonggang Wang (InterDigital Communications)
Habib M. Ammari (University of Michigan-Dearborn)
Yu Wang (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
Huan    Li (Beihang University)
Qian     Wang    (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Jian      Tang     (Syracuse University)
Hongwei Du     (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Shaoliang Peng (National University of Defense Technology)
Jiming  Chen    (Zhejiang University)
Haojin  Zhu       (Shanghai Jiaotong University)
Liang    Zhou    (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Tommaso Melodia (State University of New York at Buffalo)
Qun Li (College of William and Mary)
Chi Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
Qian Zhang      (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
Wonjun Lee      (Korea University)
Weiyi    Zhang (AT&T Research Lab)
Lei Ying (Arizona State University)
Jianwei Niu       (Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
Hongbo Jiang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Jiang Linda Xie (University of North Carolina at Charlotte)
Zhou    Su (Waseda University)
Xiaoxia Huang (Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Zhu Han (University of Houston)
Pengjun Wan   (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Shuguang Cui (Texas A&M University)
Kui Wu (University of Victoria)
Jianping Wang (City University of Hong Kong)
Su Gang(Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Jing Liu(Shanghai Jiaotong University)
Kyung-Joon Park (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology)
Benyuan Liu     (University of Massachusetts Lowell)
Dong    Xuan    (Ohio State University)
Lisong  Xu (University of Nebraska, Lincoln)
Hwangnam Kim (Associate Profesor, Electrical Engineering, Korea University)
Sung-Soo Lim (School of Computer Engineering, Kookmin University)
Chen Tian (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Pan Li (Mississippi State University)
Rong  Zheng  (McMaster University)
Mohammad Husain  (California State University, Pomona)
Song  Ci (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
Yanxiao Zhao( South Dakota School of Mines & Technology)
Xiaohua Xu (University of Toledo)